Share

News

ABA Desoto Texas

The ABA Supernationals have just finished up over in Desoto Texas. And with Chula Vista World Cup just around the corner a lot of Euro and Australian pro’s were in the house adding some depth to an already strong Elite class. 41 riders lined up to do battle in a stacked line up….It looks like Bubba Harris is coming back to form, getting himself on the podium with a 3rd spot on Day 1, check the video below, he’s actually 7th in the first turn and pulls a 3rd by the line!

Day 1 Results:
Elite Women:
1 MANON VALENTINO, FRANCE
2 DOMINIQUE DANIELS, GRAND CANYON UNIVERSITY, GILBERT, AZ
3 ALISE POST, REDLINE, SAINT CLOUD, MN
4 BROOKE CRAIN, HARO, VISALIA, CA
5 VILMA RIMSAITE,
6 SHELBY STACY, ANSWER/RENNEN, BAKERSFIELD, CA
7 TAYLOR WOLCOTT, TANGENT, ROSEVILLE, CA
8 EKATERINA KOMNATOVA, RUSSIA, RUSSIA, RUS

Elite Men:
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, REDLINE, AUSTRALIA
2 MARC WILLERS, NEW ZEALAND
3 BUBBA HARRIS, SUPERCROSSBMX.COM , SURPRISE, AZ
4 BRIAN KIRKHAM, AUSTRALIAN HPP/INTENSE, AUSTRALIA
5 ARTURS MATISONS, , LATVIA
6 TORY NYHAUG, FACTORY REDLINE, COQUITLAM, BC CANADA
7 MARIS STROMBERGS, FREE AGENT-ROCKSTAR, LATVIA
8 KHALEN YOUNG, HARO, AUSTRALIA

VETERAN PRO:
1 JAVIER COLOMBO, SE BIKES/MAXXIS TIRES, COSTA MESA, CA
2 MATT POHLKAMP, DANS, SANTA MONICA, CA
3 CHRIS GROSE, , KATY, TX
4 JASON CARNES, REDLINE, AUSTIN, TX
5 ROBERT TAYLOR, NITRO CROSS, BAYTOWN, TX
6 YO THACH, SUN BRU /ALL STAR RACING, FORT WORTH, TX
7 CODY SMART, CHASE/FOX/ROCKSTAR, HOUSTON, TX
8 CHAD STREET, FACTORY INTENSE, RICHLAND HILLS, TX

USAC JR DEV BOYS:
1 COLLIN HUDSON, CRUPI, LONGMONT, CO
2 JORDAN MCMULLEN, REDMAN/ROCKSTAR, FIRESTONE, CO
3 ANTONIO BONESSI, BLUE CHIP RACING, HENDERSONVILLE, NC
4 TYE GRAY, ORP, BURLESON, TX
5 HUNTER PELHAM, JR BICYCLES.COM-SPEED, CONROE, TX
6 RYAN ZINZOW, ANSWER-SSQUARED-TLD, ELKHORN, WI
7 WALKER FINCH, REDMAN/ROCKSTAR, FORT COLLINS, CO
8 TANNER PUCKETT, DIRTY 530/SUPERCROSS/TAN, RED BLUFF, CA

Junior Men:
1 JORDAN MIRANDA, GT BICYCLES, BAKERSFIELD, CA
2 RUSTY NESVIG, FACTORY INTENSE, SAN DIEGO, CA
3 MALIEK BYNDLOSS, SSQUARED/ANSWER/TROY LEE, CAPE CORAL, FL
4 NICK KOEHLER, , TUSTIN, CA
5 KRISTAPS VEKSA, ,
6 ROBERT BARINS, FORMULA FACTORY,
7 HEATH HART, FACTORY FASTBACK/VENDET, HERMITAGE, TN
8 BRANDON MCDOWELL, , HEBRON, IN

Day 1 Elite Men’s Final:

Day 2:
Pro results from Day 2 at the Super Nationals.

A PRO
1 MIKE CALDWELL, FL
2 OLIJUWAN DAVIS, IL
3 JORDAN JOHNSON, TX

VETERAN PRO
1 MATT POHLKAMP, CA
2 JAVIER COLOMBO, CA
3 RUSTY DIAL, TXI

ELITE WOMEN
1 ALISE POST, MN
2 MANON VALENTINO, FRANCE,
3 DOMINIQUE DANIELS, AZ

JR. MEN
1 JORDAN MIRANDA, CA
2 RUSTY NESVIG, CA
3 NICK KOEHLER, CA

ELITE MEN
1 SAM WILLOUGHBY, AUSTRALIA
2 MARC WILLERS, CA
3 SYLVAIN ANDRE, FRANCE

Share

Newsletter Terms & Conditions

Please enter your email so we can keep you updated with news, features and the latest offers. If you are not interested you can unsubscribe at any time. We will never sell your data and you'll only get messages from us and our partners whose products and services we think you'll enjoy.

Read our full Privacy Policy as well as Terms & Conditions.

production